homeprices.ie

The most expensive streets in Co. Sligo

Oyster Bay in Rosses Point leads with a median of €635,000 over 10 sales since 2022. Streets and estates with eight or more full-market sales in the register, updated 9 Oct 2026. National list →

Most expensive

Median sale price, 2022 to today.

  1. 1Oyster Bay, Rosses Point€635,000 · 10 sales
  2. 2Rosses Point, Sligo€600,000 · 5 sales
  3. 3Kevinsfort Heath, Strandhill Rd€450,000 · 5 sales
  4. 4Knockmuldowney Park, Ballisodare€440,500 · 6 sales
  5. 5The Tannery, Cairns Hill€429,000 · 37 sales
  6. 6The Drive, Strandhill€423,500 · 6 sales
  7. 7Ocean Wave, Aylesbury Park€400,000 · 7 sales
  8. 8Oakley Meadows, Pearse Road€385,000 · 11 sales
  9. 9Ivy Grove, Collooney€380,000 · 42 sales
  10. 10Dorrins Strand, Strandhill€376,000 · 9 sales
  11. 11Dartry Way, Caltragh€369,000 · 48 sales
  12. 12The Dartry, Caltragh€369,000 · 24 sales
  13. 13The Park, Strandhill Rd€366,000 · 8 sales
  14. 14Tonaphubble Woods, Tonaphubble€363,250 · 16 sales
  15. 15Tonaphubble Woods, Sligo€361,673 · 8 sales
  16. 16Ard Cuan, Ballisodare€360,000 · 10 sales
  17. 17Silver Cove, Strandhill Road€349,265 · 14 sales
  18. 18Farmhill Manor, Strandhill Road€349,001 · 45 sales
  19. 19Oakbrook, Ballisodare€347,500 · 18 sales
  20. 20Carraig Abhainn, Ballisodare€324,975 · 18 sales
  21. 21Marella, Enniscrone€320,000 · 9 sales
  22. 22Granary Drive, Grange€315,000 · 6 sales
  23. 23Buenos Aires Court, Strandhill€305,000 · 5 sales
  24. 24Forthaven, Coolaney€300,775 · 10 sales
  25. 25Crozon Park, Sligo€295,500 · 14 sales

Busiest

Most sales since 2010.

  1. 1Rusheen Ard, Caltragh110 sales · median €178,000
  2. 2Dorrins Strand, Strandhill98 sales · median €227,932
  3. 3Farmhill Manor, Strandhill Road72 sales · median €335,000
  4. 4Carraig Abhainn, Ballisodare64 sales · median €239,175
  5. 5Springvale, Tubbercurry61 sales · median €105,000
  6. 6Ballisodare Town Centre, Ballisodare58 sales · median €90,772
  7. 7Yeats Village, Ballinode57 sales · median €101,000
  8. 8The Village, Ballytivnan56 sales · median €80,000
  9. 9The Hawthorns, Carraroe56 sales · median €148,250
  10. 10Woodstream, Coolaney49 sales · median €180,000
  11. 11Marella, Enniscrone49 sales · median €110,000
  12. 12Dartry Way, Caltragh48 sales · median €369,000
  13. 13The Fairways, Tubbercurry47 sales · median €116,568
  14. 14Ivy Grove, Collooney46 sales · median €380,000
  15. 15Benbulben Suites, Clarion Road45 sales · median €50,856
  16. 16Crozon Park, Sligo41 sales · median €183,000
  17. 17Garavogue Villas, Sligo39 sales · median €72,000
  18. 18Cloondara, Ballisodare39 sales · median €167,000
  19. 19Rathbraughan Park, Sligo38 sales · median €95,000
  20. 20Mill Falls, Collooney37 sales · median €123,000
  21. 21The Tannery, Cairns Hill37 sales · median €429,000
  22. 22Cartron Bay, Sligo34 sales · median €147,500
  23. 23Oyster Bay, Rosses Point31 sales · median €285,000
  24. 24Glencarrig, Ballinode30 sales · median €134,000
  25. 25Tower Hill, Ballymote29 sales · median €65,000

Fastest rising

Median 2022+ against 2010 to 2014.

  1. 1Marella, Enniscrone+245% · now €320,000
  2. 2Oyster Bay, Rosses Point+170% · now €635,000
  3. 3Glencarrig, Ballinode+88% · now €225,000
  4. 4Rusheen Ard, Caltragh+80% · now €225,000
  5. 5Fairways, Tubbercurry+68% · now €148,000
  6. 6The Fairways, Tubbercurry+64% · now €191,082
  7. 7Dorrins Strand, Strandhill+60% · now €376,000
  8. 8The Hawthorns, Carraroe+49% · now €235,000

Other counties