The most expensive streets in Co. Sligo
Oyster Bay in Rosses Point leads with a median of €635,000 over 10 sales since 2022. Streets and estates with eight or more full-market sales in the register, updated 9 Oct 2026. National list →
Most expensive
Median sale price, 2022 to today.
- 1Oyster Bay, Rosses Point€635,000 · 10 sales
- 2Rosses Point, Sligo€600,000 · 5 sales
- 3Kevinsfort Heath, Strandhill Rd€450,000 · 5 sales
- 4Knockmuldowney Park, Ballisodare€440,500 · 6 sales
- 5The Tannery, Cairns Hill€429,000 · 37 sales
- 6The Drive, Strandhill€423,500 · 6 sales
- 7Ocean Wave, Aylesbury Park€400,000 · 7 sales
- 8Oakley Meadows, Pearse Road€385,000 · 11 sales
- 9Ivy Grove, Collooney€380,000 · 42 sales
- 10Dorrins Strand, Strandhill€376,000 · 9 sales
- 11Dartry Way, Caltragh€369,000 · 48 sales
- 12The Dartry, Caltragh€369,000 · 24 sales
- 13The Park, Strandhill Rd€366,000 · 8 sales
- 14Tonaphubble Woods, Tonaphubble€363,250 · 16 sales
- 15Tonaphubble Woods, Sligo€361,673 · 8 sales
- 16Ard Cuan, Ballisodare€360,000 · 10 sales
- 17Silver Cove, Strandhill Road€349,265 · 14 sales
- 18Farmhill Manor, Strandhill Road€349,001 · 45 sales
- 19Oakbrook, Ballisodare€347,500 · 18 sales
- 20Carraig Abhainn, Ballisodare€324,975 · 18 sales
- 21Marella, Enniscrone€320,000 · 9 sales
- 22Granary Drive, Grange€315,000 · 6 sales
- 23Buenos Aires Court, Strandhill€305,000 · 5 sales
- 24Forthaven, Coolaney€300,775 · 10 sales
- 25Crozon Park, Sligo€295,500 · 14 sales
Busiest
Most sales since 2010.
- 1Rusheen Ard, Caltragh110 sales · median €178,000
- 2Dorrins Strand, Strandhill98 sales · median €227,932
- 3Farmhill Manor, Strandhill Road72 sales · median €335,000
- 4Carraig Abhainn, Ballisodare64 sales · median €239,175
- 5Springvale, Tubbercurry61 sales · median €105,000
- 6Ballisodare Town Centre, Ballisodare58 sales · median €90,772
- 7Yeats Village, Ballinode57 sales · median €101,000
- 8The Village, Ballytivnan56 sales · median €80,000
- 9The Hawthorns, Carraroe56 sales · median €148,250
- 10Woodstream, Coolaney49 sales · median €180,000
- 11Marella, Enniscrone49 sales · median €110,000
- 12Dartry Way, Caltragh48 sales · median €369,000
- 13The Fairways, Tubbercurry47 sales · median €116,568
- 14Ivy Grove, Collooney46 sales · median €380,000
- 15Benbulben Suites, Clarion Road45 sales · median €50,856
- 16Crozon Park, Sligo41 sales · median €183,000
- 17Garavogue Villas, Sligo39 sales · median €72,000
- 18Cloondara, Ballisodare39 sales · median €167,000
- 19Rathbraughan Park, Sligo38 sales · median €95,000
- 20Mill Falls, Collooney37 sales · median €123,000
- 21The Tannery, Cairns Hill37 sales · median €429,000
- 22Cartron Bay, Sligo34 sales · median €147,500
- 23Oyster Bay, Rosses Point31 sales · median €285,000
- 24Glencarrig, Ballinode30 sales · median €134,000
- 25Tower Hill, Ballymote29 sales · median €65,000
Fastest rising
Median 2022+ against 2010 to 2014.
- 1Marella, Enniscrone+245% · now €320,000
- 2Oyster Bay, Rosses Point+170% · now €635,000
- 3Glencarrig, Ballinode+88% · now €225,000
- 4Rusheen Ard, Caltragh+80% · now €225,000
- 5Fairways, Tubbercurry+68% · now €148,000
- 6The Fairways, Tubbercurry+64% · now €191,082
- 7Dorrins Strand, Strandhill+60% · now €376,000
- 8The Hawthorns, Carraroe+49% · now €235,000